NedupackPrivacy policy - Nedupack is a specialist in packaging, protecting and presenting your products.

logo nedupack 0031612653460 logo nedupack +31 264950575
logo nedupack consumer

We create distinctive consumer packaging that increases the impact of your product

image nedupack consumer
logo nedupack food

Safe and attractive packaging for your product, co-developed with you

image nedupack food
logo nedupack pharma

We develop and produce a safe and user-friendly packaging solution for your product

image nedupack pharma
logo nedupack industrial

We develop transport and handling trays to protect your product and optimise the logistics process

image nedupack industrial

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

 

Of course we place a high priority on your privacy at Nedupack. Our privacy statement describes how we process your data.

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V., based at Innovation 3, 6921 RN, Duiven, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:
Nedupack Thermoforming B.V.
Innovatie 3
6921 RN DUIVEN
Tel. +31 (0)26 495 05 75
Website: www.nedupack.nl
E-mail: info@nedupack.nl

 

Mr S.H.G. ter Heerdt is Nedupack Thermoforming B.V.’s Data Protection Officer.
He can be contacted via pz@nedupack.nl.

 

Personal data we process

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

An overview of the personal data we process can be found below:
– First name and surname
– Gender
– Address details
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– Location details
– Bank account number

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data relating to website visitors who are younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardians.

We are, however, unable to check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities and in doing so, prevent data being gathered on children without parental permission.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without such permission, please contact us via pz@nedupack.nl and we will remove this information.

 

For which purpose and on which basis do we process data

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
§ The processing of your payment
§ To be able to contact you by telephone or e-mail if this is necessary to be able to carry out our service

§ To inform you about changes in our services and products
§ To deliver goods and services to you
§ Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the offer of products and services to your preferences.

§ Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as the data we require for our tax returns.

 

Automated decision-making

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that could have (substantial) consequences for individuals.
This relates to decisions made by computer software or systems without human intervention (an employee of Nedupack Thermoforming B.V., for example).

 

How long we keep personal data

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. keeps your personal data for no longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data was collected.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. does not sell your data to third parties and only provides this if required for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a statutory obligation.

We enter into a processor’s agreement with companies that we contract to process your data, to safeguard the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. remains responsible for this processing.

 

Cookies, or comparable technologies that we use

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone during your first visit to this website.

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These cookies ensure that the website operates properly and that such things as your preferential settings are remembered. They are also used for website optimisation. We also place cookies that track your surfing behaviour so that we can offer you tailored content and advertising.

During your first visit to our website, we will have already informed you about these cookies and will have asked your permission for placing these.

 

You can block cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies.
You can also remove all information previously stored using your browser settings.

 

For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-enwat-doe-ik-ermee/.

 

Third parties also place cookies on this website. These are advertising and/or social media companies, for example.

An overview can be found below:

For example:
Cookie: Google Analytics
Function: Analytical cookies measuring website visits
Retention period: 2 years

 

Inspecting, changing or removing data

You have the right to inspect, correct or remove your personal data.
In addition, you have the right to withdraw any permission for data processing or to object to Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. processing your personal data and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can submit a request to us to send to you, or to an organisation indicated by you, any personal data we have stored in a computer file about you.

You can send a request to inspect, correct, remove or transfer your personal data, or to withdraw your permission, or object to the processing of your personal data to pz@nedupack.nl.

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. would also like to ensure that you are aware of the fact that you have the option of lodging a complaint with the national regulator, the Dutch Data Protection Authority [Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens].

You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-deautoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Nedupack Thermoforming B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes all appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification.

If you are under the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us via pz@nedupack.nl.

 

Our privacy statement can be read and downloaded here.